Locations & Meeting Times

Locations & Meeting Times

image

From North to South as you scroll down the page

Northland


Kerikeri

Bay of Islands St James’ church

Wednesday 18.00 Jeremy & Ann Gibb 09 401-6493


Paihia

Paihia Uniting Parish Library, 35 Kings Road

Wednesday 18.00 Ann Pearson 09 402 8444


Kaikohe

Ihaia Church, Clifford Street, Kaikohe

Thursday 18.00 Philip Saunders 09-405 9249


Whangarei

CM as 11th Step Practice

Sunday 9.30am  enquiries Michael 436 5663


735 Ohiwa Road, Mt Tiger

Monday 19.00 Michael Doughterty 09 436-5663


Eymard Hous Francis Xavier Church, cnr. Kamo Road and Park Avenue

Wednesday 19.30 Michael Dougherty 09 436-5663


67 Hospital Rd, Maunu

Friday 17.30  Mary 021 135 3712


Whangarei Hospital Chapel

Thursday 11.30 Bev 09 430 0184


Mangawhai

11 Kagan Ave,  

Monday 13.15   Jan 027 276 1537    


Dargaville

Sacred Heart Church, Hokianga Road

Monday 19.00 Bernie 0211 375 934


Rodney

Warkworth

Anglican Church Hall Percy Street

Friday 08.30 Rev. Ross Miller 09 425-6301


Auckland

Hibiscus Coast

St John’s Catholic Church, Centrway Road, Orewa

Monday 19.30 Jacqui Driscoll 09 427-0426

Thursday 16.00 Jackie Abraham 09 426-0093


St Francis by the Sea, Motutapu Ave, Manly

Wednesday 17.30 Vincent Maire 09 424-2293


Milford

St Vincent de Paul Church, Fenwick Ave

Tuesday 19.00 Graham & Sheila MacBride-Stewart 09 489-4389 or

Eileen Pearce mob 021 082-24744, eileenpearce1@gmail.com


Northcote

Venue varies – call for information

Tuesday 19.30 Krys Lanigan 09 480-5670 or Jim Maunsell 09 441-2212


Bayswater

St Luke’s Church Cnr Bayswater Rd & Rosyth Ave

Monday 15.00 Eileen Pearce  mob 021 082-24744, eileenpearce1@gmail.com


Devonport

All Souls Church Albert Road

Monday 18:30 Pippa Grant 027 808 5308


Massey

St Paul’s Church 162 Waimumu Road

Tuesday 17.30 Mary McLister 09 810-9650


Henderson

Capuchin Friary Chapel, Lavelle Road

Friday 09.45   Christine Dowd  Ph 09 8361149


Titirangi

St Francis Church 16296 Park Road

Tuesday 09.45 Eve Campbell 09 8274728


Blockhouse Bay

St Dominic’s, 32 Bolton Street

Thursday 18.00 Penny Emslie 021 02929553


Auckland City

The Peace Place, F2/22 Emily Place

Monday 17.30 Nicky Frame    021893951


Epsom

Mercy Centre, 104 The Drive

Monday 19.30 Sr Cathryn Wiles-Pickard 09 638 6238

Thursday 13.00 Sr Cathryn Wiles-Pickard 09 638 6238


Herne Bay

Apartment 17, 9 Tweed Street

Thursday 14.00 Jane Lys 09 361-4657


Mission Bay

Prayer Room, Mary MacKillop Centre, 56 Selwyn Avenue

Thursday 19.00 Jill McLoughlin rsj 09 528-1800 marymackillopcentre@sosj.org.au


Pakuranga

Lyon’s Den, St Mark’s Church, 334 Pakuranga Rd

Wednesday 18.30 Josephine William 09 576-0591


Howick

Our Lady Star of the Sea, 59 Parkhill Rd

Wednesday 18.00  John Cole Ph 0278364035

Papakura

8a Ashdown Place

Tuesday 17.00 Bev Neal 09 298-9943


St Mary’s Catholic Church, 52 East Street

Tuesday 09.30 Margaret Paton 09 298-4409


Manurewa

Chapel of St Anne’s Catholic Church, 126 Russell Rd

Monday 17.00 Charmainne 09 266-7651 or 027 480 0418


Chapel of St Anne’s Catholic Church, 126 Russell Rd

Thursday 19.15 – 20.30  Anita Tofaeono 0212523444


Franklin District

Pukekohe

19 Mason Avenue, Pukekohe

Tuesday 19.00 Roanne Raine  email:roanneraine@gmail.com ph 027 647 8000


Tuakau

74 George Street

Tuesday 19.00 Carmel Stewart 09 236-9611


Waikato

Huntly

St Anthony’s Church, 340 Great South Road

Friday 11.00 Pat Wiggins  07 8263337


Hamilton

St Mary’s Convent Chapel, 73 Clyde St, Hamilton East

Monday 5.15pm,  Rosie Dell revrosiedell@gmail.com  021 933 624


Hamilton Hospital Chapel, Pembroke Street, Hamilton

Friday 12.00pm, Rosie Dell revrosiedell@gmail.com  021 933 624


Summerset Down the Lane, 206 Dixon Road, Hamilton

Tuesday 2.30pm   Rita Baars 07 9817620


Taupo

St Andrew’s Anglican Church Lounge, Titiraupenga Street

Wednesday 17:00 Lesley Cotterill 027 476 6276


Waihi

St Joseph’s Church, 18 Mueller Street

Tuesday 11.30 Raewyn Blair 07 549-4005


Paeroa

St Mary’s Catholic Church, 200 Normanby Road, Paeroa

Wednesday 14.00 Bernadine Hanon ph 0224104363


Matamata

10 Tawari Street, Matamata

Monday 11.oo   Clare Gallagher  ph 07 8809328  or  027 7246920


Bay of Plenty

Katikati

St Piux Church, 89 Park Road

Monday 19.00 Lorna and Len Gee 07 549-5099


Mt Maunganui

Thomas More Church, 17 Gloucester Road, Arataki

Wednesday 19.30 Dolores Edge 07 575-3686


Te Puke

2 Randell Place, Te Puke

Friday 13.30  Lesley Pauling 07 5736899


 Whakatane

Whakatane Hospital Chapel, cnr Stewart and Garaway Streets, Whakatane

Wednesday 11.00am Peter Lander 02041591770


Rotorua

Rotorua Hospital Chapel, cnr Arawa St and Pukeroa Rd

Tuesday 16:30  Damian Robertson 07 3472087

117 Ranolf  Street, Glenholme, Rotorua

Wednesday 10:30 Damian Robertson 07 3472087


Hawkes Bay

Napier

Ahuriri: Knox Church, corner of Waghorne and Macaulay Sts

Wednesday 10.00am  Alison Kerr: jandakerr@gmail.com  ph 021 414 357


St Mary’s Church parish office, Osier Road, Taradale

Thursday 10.00  Kathy Egan 06 844-4503


Hastings

Sacred Heart Church, 425 Heretaunga East
Wednesday 19.00
 Paula O’Boyle 06 878-3314


St Andrew’s Presbyterian Church, 300 Market Street

Thursday 19.30 Noel Bryant 027 3466030


Otane, Central Hawkes Bay

2A Knorp St

Thursday 16.00  Shirley Duthie 0274 954 174


Waipawa

St Patrick’s Church, Waverly Street

Tuesday 19.00  Randell Tinsley 06 857-5190


Dannevirke

St Joseph’s Church

Wednesday 17.30 Marie Streeter . Text: 0213748527


Manawatu

Ashhurst

St Columba’s Church

Wednesday 17.00 Jill Stewart, email: jillstw@hotmail.com


Palmerston North

Diocesan Centre 33 Amesbury Street

Monday 19.00 Sean Ryan 027 449 6506


Fielding

St. Brigid’s Church cnr. Derby & Monmouth Sts Wednesday 11.00  Mike Stone 021 703-024


Taranaki

Hawera

Meets weekly. Venue and times alter to suit those attending

Bryan and Sue Williams 06 2784635


Kapiti Coast

Otaki

St Mary’s Parish, Faith Room, 4 Convent Road

Wednesday 16.00 Pat Blewman 04 364-7555


40 Bennetts Road

Sunday 20.00 Jo Ward 022 0715 881


Waikanae

20 Belvedere Avenue Waikanae

Tuesday 16.00 Wanda Sager 04 293-2441


Wellington

Khandallah

St Benedict’s Church, Everest Street

Monday 19.00, Nick and Linda Polaschek 04 479-7955


Wellington City

Meditation Room, St Peter’s on Willis Street

Tuesdays 17. 30-18.15, 

Anne Cave 04-3899532 and 022-0972939


Lower Hutt

23 Charleston Ave

Alternate Tuesdays 19.00, Tara D’Sousa  04 972-2030, 021 1730073, email: taradsousa@gmail.com


Wadestown

St Luke’s, Pitt Street

Tuesday 20.00, Elspeth Preddey 04 472-3369


Karori

St Teresa’s Chapel, 301 Karori Rd

Tues 10.00 (after 9.30am Mass), Fr Ron Bennett, rbennett5091@gmail.com


Island Bay

Home of Compassion, 2 Rhine Street 

Monday 19.00 and Thurs 11.00, Sr. Sue Cosgrove 04 383-7769 or Sr. Rachel sr.rachel@compassion.org.nz


From North to South as you scroll down the page

Marlborough Sounds

Resolution Bay

Podmore’s Jetty

anyday that suits, David Podmore 03 579-9877


Nelson

City

Nelson Cathedral

Tuesday 6.00pm,  Mary Kroch 03 545 6525


Richmond, Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic Church Hall,

Monday 7.30pm Karen Moynagh  03) 544 0551  Marie Shepherd 027 865 8032


All Saints Church, 30A Vanguard Street Thursday 12.30pm, Paula Hucklesby   03 546 9092 or 022 684 5091 email: peehuck@gmail.com


Motueka

St Peter Chanel church, 423 High Street

Wednesday 16.00 Janet Price 03 528-4147


 Westport

St Canice Church, 18 Brougham St, Westport

Friday 11.30am  Sr Lusiana Raratini ph 03 2808789


Canterbury

Christchurch

341 Wairakei Road, Bryndwr

Tuesday 18.00

Thursday 11.00 (first three Thursdays)

and last Sunday 11.00 (CM as 11th Step Practice), Jane Hole 03 359-9036


Sacred Heart Church, Spencer St, Addington

Tuesday 17.00 Sally Dunford 03 3665479


Christ the King Church, Greers Road, Burnside

Wednesday 10.00, Jane Hole 03 359-9036


Anglican Transitional Cathedral, 234 Hereford Street, Christchurch

Friday 07.30 and Sunday 07.15   Ian Lothian email: ianlothian@xtra.co.nz


Maryville Courts, 22/155 Salisbury St, Christchurch

Monday 16.00 Sally Dunford, 03 3665479


St Martins Presbyterian Church, 43 Saint Martins Road, St Martins

Tuesday 19.00, Rev Dugald Wilson, 03 332 6192


Delta Community Support, 105 North Avon Road, Shirley

Friday 11.00 Margaret Nouwens  03 9802259


Our Lady of Victories Catholic Church, 106 Main South Road, Sockburn

Wednesday 18.30, Mike Beagle 027 801 9016


Ashburton

Holy Spirit Catholic Church, 58 Thomson Street, Tinwald

Wednesday 09.30, Janice Harrison 03 308-2210


Otago

Wanaka

St Columba’s Church, Corner Upton & McDougal Streets Friday 12.00, Damon Plimmer 03 443-2440


St Columba’s Church, Corner Upton & McDougal Streets

Monday 17.00,   David Strang   ph 027-345-4436


Cromwell

St Andrews Church, Corner Blyth & Donegal Streets Tuesday 8.30am, Damon Plimmer 03 443-2440


Dunedin

St Mary’s Church, 89 Church St, Mosgiel

Tuesday 3.00pm Moira Gallagher 03 477-4543


392 Bay View Road, St Clair, Dunedin

Thursday 4.30pm, Moira Gallagher  03 477-4543


Invercargill

Invercargill Basilica, 65 Tyne Street

Thursday 7.45 am,  Fr Pat McGettigan   03 218 4123