Meeting Times

Region Suburb / Location Venue Day Time Contact Person Phone
Northland
Northland Kerikeri, Bay of Islands  St James’ church Wednesday 18.00  Jeremy & Ann Gibbs  09 401-6493
Northland Whangarei Eymard House, St Francis Xavier Church, cnr. Kamo Road and Park Avenue Wednesday 19.30 Michael Dougherty 09 436-5663
Northland Whangarei 735 Owhiwa Road, Mt Tiger Monday 19.00 Michael Dougherty 09 436-5663
Northland Whangarei Whangarei Hospital Chapel Thursday 11.30 Jan Stewart 09 438-6895
Northland Whangarei 67 Hospital Road Friday 17.30 Anne McCracken 09 438-1145
Rodney
Rodney Warkworth Anglican church hall
Percy Street
Friday 08.30 Rev. Ross Miller 09 425-6301
Auckland
Auckland Hibiscus Coast St John’s Catholic Church
Centreway Road, Orewa
Monday 19.30 Jacqui Driscoll 09 427-0426
Auckland Hibiscus Coast St John’s Catholic Church
Centreway Road, Orewa
Thursday 16.00 Jackie Abraham 09 426-0093
Auckland Hibiscus Coast St Francis by the Sea
Motutapu Ave, Manly
Monday 19.30 Paddy Stroud 021-121-4834
Auckland Hibiscus Coast St Francis by the Sea
Motutapu Ave, Manly
Wednesday 17.30 Vincent Maire 09 424-2293
Auckland East Coast Bays Windsor Park Baptist Church, 550 East Coast Rd, Mairangi Bay Thursday 19.30 Paul Edwards 09 410-2744
Auckland East Coast Bays St Francis Catholic church, Finchley Road, Torbay Tuesday 19.00 Lynne Lee 09 473-0575
Auckland Unsworth Heights, Albany Venue varies – call for information – meets fortnightly  Sunday  17.00 Maysoon Rassam 09 441-7140 or
022 616 0276
Auckland Milford St Vincent de Paul church, Fenwick Ave Tuesday 19.00 John McLoughlin 09 410-6025
Auckland Northcote Venue varies – call for information Tuesday 19.30 Krys Lanigan
Jim Maunsell
09 480-5670
09 441-2212
Auckland Bayswater St Luke’s church, cnr. Bayswater Rd. & Rosyth Ave. Monday 15.00 Graham & Sheila MacBride-Stewart 09 489-4389
Auckland Devonport 86A Ngataringa Road Thursday 19.30 June Grant 09 445-6369
Auckland Massey St Paul’s church
162 Waimumu Road
Tuesday 17.30 Mary McLister 09 810-9650
Auckland Henderson Capuchin Friary Chapel
Lavelle Road
Friday 09.45 Jan Cherrington 09 838-9928
Auckland Titirangi St Francis’ church
162 96 Park Road
Tuesday 09.45 Eve Campbell 09 818-4584
Auckland Blockhouse Bay St Dominic’s, 32 Bolton St, Blockhouse Bay Thursday 18.00 Penny Emslie 09 826-5361
Auckland City The Peace Place, F2/22 Emily Place, CBD Monday 17.30 Graham Howie 027 441 2044
Auckland Epsom Mercy Centre
104 The Drive
Monday 19.30 Sr Cathryn Wiles-Pickard 09 620-1914
Auckland St Heliers St Ignatius Church
12 Kotiri St
Thursday 14.00 Jane Lys 09 361-4657
Auckland Pakuranga Lyon’s Den, St Mark’s church
334 Pakuranga Rd
1st & 3rd Thursdays 19.30 Josephine William 09 576-0591
Auckland Howick Our Lady Star of the Sea
18 Parkhill Rd
Thursday 18.00 Joan Murphy 09 534 9312
Auckland Papatoetoe Holy Cross church, 21 Carruth Rd. Thursday 19.30 Rosemary Simmons 09 279-7200
Auckland Papakura 51 Willis Road Thursday 19.30 Richard McCracken 09 296-1335
Auckland Papakura 8A Ashdown Place Tuesday 19.30 Bev Neal 09 298-9943
Auckland Papakura St Mary’s Catholic church
52 East St
Tuesday 09.30 Jan Keown 09 298-4409
Franklin District
Franklin District Pukekohe Phone for directions Wednesday 16.30 Eileen Smith 09 238-9064
Franklin District Tuakau St Andrew’s Parish
186 George St
Tuesday 19.30 Carmel Stewart 09 236-9611
Coromandel
Coromandel Pauanui 26 Vista Paku, Pauanui Monday 09.00 Barbara Welch 07 864-8545
Coromandel Thames Community Centre
Cnr Willoughby & Bailee
Monday 10.00 Gladys Lanigan 07 868-3161
Waikato
Waikato Huntly St Anthony’s Church
340 Great South Road
Tuesday 14.00 Rita Baars 07 828-6233
Waikato Hamilton Church of the Blessed Virgin Mary,
494 Grey Street, Hamilton East
Tuesday 18.30 Fr Philip Billing 07 856-6486
Waikato Waihi St Joseph’s Church
18 Mueller Street
Tuesday 16.30 Raewyn Blair 07 549-4005
Waikato Paeroa St Mary’s Catholic Church
62 Willoughby Street
Wednesday 14.00 Merv Daley 07 862-7683
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty Katikati St Piux church, 89 Park Road Monday 16.30 Lorna and Len Gee 07 549-5099
Bay of Plenty Te Puke 2 Randell Place Thursday 13.00 Leslie Pauling 07 573-6899
Bay of Plenty Mount Maunganui Thomas More church,17 Gloucester Rd, Arataki Wednesday 19.30 Dolores Edge 07 575-3686
Bay of Plenty Rotorua Venue may vary
17A Robertson St
25 Hilton Rd
Monday 20.00 Enid Underwood
Anne Oakley
07 348-6710
07 345-9274
Hawkes Bay
Hawkes Bay Napier St Mary’s Church sacristy
Osier Rd Taradale
Thursday 10.00 Kathy Egan 06 844-4503
Hawkes Bay Napier St Thomas More church hall, 92 Wycliffe St. Onekawa Thursday 19.00 Kathy Egan 06 844-4503
Hawkes Bay Hastings Sacred Heart Church, 425 East Heretaunga St Wednesday 19.00 Paula O’Boyle 06 878-3314
Hawkes Bay Hastings St Andrew’s Prebyterian Church, 300 Market St Thursday (2nd, 3rd, 4th) 19.30 Ingrid Bryant 06 876-7948
Hawkes Bay Waipawa St Patrick’s Church Hall, Waverly St Saturday 16.00 Shirley Duthie 06 856-8378
Hawkes Bay Dannevirke St Joseph’s church Wednesday 17.30 Marie Streeter 06 374-8527
Manawatu
Manawatu Palmerston North Diocesan Centre, 33, Amesbury St Monday 19.00 Sean Ryan 0274 496-506
Kapiti Coast
Kapiti Coast Otaki St Mary’s parish hall, 4 Convent Rd Wednesday 15.30 Pat Blewman 04 364-7555
Kapiti Coast Waikanae Our Lady of Fatima, meeting room, 29 Parata Street Tuesday 16.00 Wanda Sager 04 293-2441
Kapiti Coast Paraparaumu 19A Margaret Street
Raumati Beach
Tuesday 17.00 Kathleen Godfrey
Alex Cochrane
04 299-8538
04 905 5069
Kapiti Coast Paraparaumu 17B Cyprus Grove
Paraparaumu
Thursday 10.30 Susan Harwood 04 905-7077
Wellington
Wellington Khandallah St Benedict’s church, Everest Street Monday 19.00 Nick & Linda Polaschek 04 479-7955
Wellington Upper Hutt Adoration Chapel, St Joseph’s church, Main Street Monday 12.00 Maria Gerbes 04 527-8844
Wellington Lower Hutt 23 Charleston Ave, Lower Hutt Alternate Tuesdays 19.00 Tara D’Souza 04 972-2030
Wellington Plimmerton 14 Sunset Parade Monday 19.30 Rosaleen Conway 04 233-8544
Wellington Wadestown St Luke’s, Pitt Street Tuesday 20.00 Elspeth Preddy 04 472-3369
Wellington Te Aro Compassion Soup Kitchen
132 Tory Street
Wednesday 09.00 Brenda Cheyne 04 385-9299
Wellington Eastbourne St Ronan’s Church Presbyterian Church Hall,
234 Muritai Road
Monday 17.30 June Aslett 04 562-8805
Wellington Eastbourne St Alban’s Anglican Church, Ngaio Street Saturday 08.00 Tony Martin 04 562-6210
Wellington Mt Victoria Fl. 5 Rutherford Flats Monday 18.00 Jenny Barns 04 384-2015
Marlborough Sounds
Marlborough Sounds Resolution Bay Podmore’s Jetty any day that suits David Podmore 03 579-9877
Nelson
Nelson City Nelson Cathedral Tuesday 19.00 Katharine Day 03 546-7555
Nelson Motueka St Peter Chanel Church
423 High Street
Wednesday 16.00 Janet Price 03 528-4147
West Coast
West Coast Greymouth 1/56 Alexander St Wednesday 18.30 Danny Cattell 03 768-9658
Canterbury
Christchurch Bryndwr 341 Wairakei Road Tuesday 18.00 Jane Hole 03 359-9036
Christchurch Bryndwr 341 Wairakei Road Thursday 11.00 Jane Hole 03 359-9036
Christchurch Bryndwr 341 Wairakei Road

Last Sunday

(CM as 11th step)

18.40 Jane Hole 03 359-9036
Christchurch Shirley 41B Marshland Road Wednesday 10.00 Margaret Nouwens 03 980-2259
Christchurch Burnside Christ the King church Greers Rd Wednesday 09.45 Jane Hole 03 359-9036
Christchurch Addington Sacred Heart church, Spencer Street Tuesday 17.00 Sally Dunford 03 328-7573
Ashburton Tinwald Holy Spirit Catholic Church,
58 Thomson St
Wednesday 09.30 Janice Harrison 03 308 2210
Otago 
Otago Wanaka St Columba’s Church, cnr. Upton & McDougal sts. Tuesday 08.00 Damon Plimmer 03 443-2440
Dunedin Mosgiel St Mary’s parish house
47 Church Road
Tuesday 15.00 Moira Gallagher 03 477-4543
Dunedin Green Island
North East Valley
242 Main South Road
28B Cornhill St
Alternate Thursdays 19.30 Moira Gallagher 03 477-4543