Locations & Meeting Times

image

View North Island Locations

From North to South as you scroll down the page

Northland

Kerikeri

Bay of Islands St James’ church

Wednesday 18.00 Jeremy & Ann Gibbs 09 401-6493

Paihia

Paihia Uniting Parish Library, 35 Kings Road

Wednesday 18.00 Ann Pearson 09 402 8444

Kaikohe

St Stephens Anglican Church, Clifford St

Wednesday 18.00 Philip Saunders 09-405 9249

Whangarei

 

CM as 11th Step Practice

Sunday 9.30am  enquiries Michael 436 5663

Eymard Hous Francis Xavier Church, cnr. Kamo Road and Park Avenue

Wednesday 19.30 Michael Dougherty 09 436-5663

 

67 Hospital Rd, Maunu

Friday 17.30 Ann 09 438 1145 

Whangarei Hospital Chapel

Thursday 11.30 Bev 09 430 0184

 

 

Dargaville

Sacred Heart Church, Hokianga Road

Monday 19.00 Bernie 0211 375 934

Rodney

Warkworth

Anglican Church Hall Percy Street

Friday 08.30 Rev. Ross Miller 09 425-6301

Auckland

Hibiscus Coast

St John’s Catholic Church, Centrway Road, Orewa

Monday 19.30 Jacqui Driscoll 09 427-0426

Thursday 16.00 Jackie Abraham 09 426-0093

St Francis by the Sea, Motutapu Ave, Manly

Wednesday 17.30 Vincent Maire 09 424-2293

 

Milford

St Vincent de Paul Church, Fenwick Ave

Tuesday 19.00 Graham & Sheila MacBride-Stewart 09 489-4389 or

Eileen Pearce mob 021 082-24744, eileenpearce1@gmail.com

Northcote

Venue varies – call for information

Tuesday 19.30 Krys Lanigan 09 480-5670 or Jim Maunsell 09 441-2212

Bayswater

St Luke’s Church Cnr Bayswater Rd & Rosyth Ave

Monday 15.00 Eileen Pearce  mob 021 082-24744, eileenpearce1@gmail.com

Devonport

All Souls Church Albert Road

Monday 18:30 Pippa Grant 027 808 5308

Massey

St Paul’s Church 162 Waimumu Road

Tuesday 17.30 Mary McLister 09 810-9650

Henderson

Capuchin Friary Chapel, Lavelle Road

Friday 09.45 Jan Cherrington 09 838-9928

Titirangi

St Francis Church 16296 Park Road

Tuesday 09.45 Eve Campbell 09 818-4584

Blockhouse Bay

St Dominic’s, 32 Bolton Street

Thursday 18.00 Penny Emslie 021 02929553

Auckland City

The Peace Place, F2/22 Emily Place

Monday 17.30 Graham Howie 027 441 2044

Epsom

Mercy Centre, 104 The Drive

Monday 19.30 Sr Cathryn Wiles-Pickard 09 638 6238

Thursday 13.00 Sr Cathryn Wiles-Pickard 09 638 6238

Herne Bay

Apartment 17, 9 Tweed Street

Thursday 14.00 Jane Lys 09 361-4657

Pakuranga

Lyon’s Den, St Mark’s Church, 334 Pakuranga Rd

Wednesday 18.30 Josephine William 09 576-0591

Howick

Our Lady Star of the Sea, 59 Parkhill Rd

Thursday 18.00 Joan Murphy 09 534-9312

Papakura

8a Ashdown Place

Tuesday 17.00 Bev Neal 09 298-9943

St Mary’s Catholic Church, 52 East Street

Tuesday 09.30 Margaret Paton 09 298-4409

Manurewa

Chapel of St Anne’s Catholic Church, 126 Russell Rd

Monday 17.00 Charmainne 09 266-7651 or 027 480 0418

Franklin District

Pukekohe

phone for directions

Tuesday 19.00 Monica Bryce 09 2393814

Tuakau

74 George Street

Tuesday 19.00 Carmel Stewart 09 236-9611

Waikato

Huntly

St Anthony’s Church, 340 Great South Road

Friday 11.00 Pat Wiggins  07 826 3337

Hamilton

 

Summerset Down the Lane, 206 Dixon Road, Hamilton

Tuesday 2.30pm   Rita Baars 07 9817620

Taupo

St Andrew’s Anglican Church Lounge, Titiraupenga Street

Wednesday 17:00 Lesley Cotterill 027 476 6276

Waihi

St Joseph’s Church, 18 Mueller Street

Tuesday 11.30 Raewyn Blair 07 549-4005

Paeroa

St Mary’s Catholic Church, 200 Normanby Road, Paeroa

Wednesday 14.00 Bernadine Hanon ph 0224104363

Bay of Plenty

Katikati

St Piux Church, 89 Park Road

Monday 16.30 Lorna and Len Gee 07 549-5099

Te Puke

2 Randell Place

Thursday 13.00 Leslie Pauling 07 573-6899

Mt Maunganui

Thomas More Church, 17 Gloucester Road, Arataki

Wednesday 19.30 Dolores Edge 07 575-3686

Rotorua

117 Ranolf  Street, Glenholme, Rotorua

Tuesday 16:30 and Wednesday 10:30 Damian Robertson 07 3472087

Hawkes Bay

Napier

Ahuriri: Knox Church, corner of Waghorne and Macaulay Sts

Tuesday 10.00am  Alison Kerr: jandakerr@gmail.com

St Mary’s Church parish office, Osier Road, Taradale

Thursday 10.00  Kathy Egan 06 844-4503

Otane, Central Hawkes Bay

2A Knorp St

Thursday 16.00  Shirley Duthie 0274 954 174

Hastings

Sacred Heart Church, 425 Heretaunga East

Wednesday 19.00 Paula O’Boyle 06 878-3314

St Andrew’s Presbyterian Church, 300 Market Street

Thursday 19.30 Noel Bryant 027 335 5673

Waipawa

St Patrick’s Church, Waverly Street

Tuesday 19.00  Randell Tinsley 06 857-5190

Dannevirke

St Joseph’s Church

Wednesday 17.30 Marie Streeter 06 374-8527

Manawatu

Palmerston North

Diocesan Centre 33 Amesbury Street

Monday 19.00 Sean Ryan 027 449 6506

St Matthews 109 College St

Wednesdays at 4.30pm
Rosie Dell, 021 933624 or revrosiedell@gmail.com

Taranaki

Hawera

Meets weekly. Venue and times alter to suit those attending

Bryan and Sue Williams 06 2784635

Kapiti Coast

Otaki

St Mary’s Parish, Faith Room, 4 Convent Road

Wednesday 16.00 Pat Blewman 04 364-7555

 

40 Bennetts Road

Sunday 20.00 Jo Ward 022 0715 881

Waikanae

Our Lady of Fatima, meeting room, 29 Parata Street

Tuesday 16.00 Wanda Sager 04 293-2441

Paraparaumu

19a Margaret Street, Raumati Beach

Tuesday 17.00 Kathleen Godfrey 04 299-8538

Wellington

Khandallah

St Benedict’s Church, Everest Street

Monday 19.00, Nick and Linda Polaschek 04 479-7955

Wellington City

Meditation Room, St Peter’s on Willis Street
Tuesdays 17.30-18.15,  Anne Cave 04-3899532 and 022-0972939

Lower Hutt

23 Charleston Ave

Alternate Tuesdays 19.00, Tara D’Sousa  04 972-2030, 021 1730073, email: taradsousa@gmail.com

Wadestown

St Luke’s, Pitt Street

Tuesday 20.00, Elspeth Preddey 04 472-3369

Island Bay

Home of Compassion, 2 Rhine Street 

Monday 19.00, Sr. Sue Cosgrove 04 383-7769

View South Island Locations

From North to South as you scroll down the page

Marlborough Sounds

Resolution Bay

Podmore’s Jetty

anyday that suits, David Podmore 03 579-9877

Nelson

City

Nelson Cathedral

Monday 16:00 during winter, 18.00 during summer, Katharine Day 03 546-7555, Mary Kroch 03 545 6525

Richmond Catholic Parish Centre, 35 William St, Richmond (summer)

8 Aotea Place (winter)

Thursday 09:30, Marie Shepherd, 03 986 0078 or 027 865 8032

Motueka

St Peter Chanel church, 423 High Street

Wednesday 16.00 Janet Price 03 528-4147

West Coast

Greymouth

13A Threadneedle St

Wednesday 18.30 Danny Cattell 03 768-9658

Canterbury

Christchurch

341 Wairakei Road, Bryndwr

Tuesday 18.00

Thursday 11.00

and last Sunday (CM as 11th Step Practice), Jane Hole 03 359-9036

41b Marshland Road, Shirley

Wednesday 10.00 Margaret Nouwens 03 980-2259

Christ the King Church, Greer Road, Burnside

Wednesday 10.00, Jane Hole 03 359-9036

Sacred Heart Church, Spencer Street, Addington

Tuesday 17.00, Sally Dunford 03 366-5479

Our Lady of Victories Catholic Church, 106 Main South Road, Sockburn

Wednesday 18.30, Mike Beagle 0278018016

Ashburton

Holy Spirit Catholic Church, 58 Thomson Street, Tinwald

Wednesday 09.30, Janice Harrison 03 308-2210

 

 

Otago

Wanaka

St Columba’s Church, Corner Upton & McDougal Streets
Friday 12.00, Damon Plimmer 03 443-2440

St Columba’s Church, Corner Upton & McDougal Streets

Monday 17.00, Annette Reinheimer  021 2075122, annettere852@gmail.com

Cromwell

St Andrews Church, Corner Blyth & Donegal Streets
Tuesday 8.30am, Damon Plimmer 03 443-2440

Dunedin

St Mary’s Church, 89 Church St, Mosgiel

Tuesday 3.00pm Moira Gallagher 03 477-4543

392 Bay View Road, St Clair, Dunedin

Thursday 4.30pm, Moira Gallagher  03 477-4543